Logo - click for home page

A Family Story

Exploring a Family Tree


powered by FreeFind

Desborough - Census - 1841

You are here: Desborough > Census Transcriptions > Census 1841

The census date was: 6 June 1841.

Click on names shown as links to see extracts for that person from all the transcriptions, enhanced with information from other sources.

Ages in the 1841 census are (usually) rounded down to the nearest 5 for people over the age of 15, so age 15 means aged between 15 and 19. Three children in the family all shown as age 15, does not mean triplets...

The "INFO" column indicates whether information is available for birth/baptism (B), marriages (M), and death/burial (D)

Lodge
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Linnet30    Shepherd  yes M
Hannah  Linnet  25    yes M
Samuel  Linnet    yes
William  Linnet    yes B

Hall
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Iliff35    Farmer  no B M
Ann  Iliff  30    no B M
John Abbott  Iliff    yes B D
Charles  Iliff    yes B
n.k.  Iliff4m      yes B
John  Iliff78    Independent  yes B
Charles  Lewin20    Farmer  no B
Mary Ann  Lewin  40    no B
Mary Ann  Lewin  15    no B
Samuel  Rowley30    Farmer  no
Jonathan  Lewin15      yes
Mary Ann  Biggs  25    yes M
Charlotte  Biggs  15    yes
John  Peck15    Male Servant  no
Ann  Hewitt  20  Female Servant  no
Elizabeth  Shortland  15  Female Servant  yes
Elizabeth  Slow  40  Female Servant  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Turner50    Labourer  yes B M
Ann  Turner  50    yes M
Jane  Turner  15    yes B M
Samuel  Turner10    Weaver  yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Ginns25    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Ann  Ginns  20    yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Turner20    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Mary Ann  Turner  25    yes M
Sarah Ann  Turner    yes M
Martha  Turner  5m    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Jonathan  Robinson30    Silk Weaver  yes M
Lucy  Robinson  30    yes B M
Mary  Robinson  12    yes
William  Robinson    yes B
Ann  Robinson    yes B M
Samuel  Robinson    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Jane  Kendall  65  Widow  yes M
James  Marlow14    Lodger  yes B M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Foster25    Weaver  yes B M
Sarah  Foster  22    yes B M
Charles  Foster    yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Cursley35    Weaver  yes B M D
Sarah  Cursley  35    yes B M D
Jane  Cursley    yes B M
Hannah  Cursley    yes B
Joshua  Cursley    yes B D
Samuel  Cursley    yes B
George  Cursley    yes M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Panter55    Labourer  yes B M
Mary  Panter  50    yes M
John  Panter20    Weaver  yes B M
Ann  Panter  15    yes B M
Lewis  Panter14      yes M
George  Panter12      yes M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Yeomans44    Labourer  yes M
Hannah  Yeomans  35    yes M
William  Yeomans15    Labourer  yes B
Ann  Yeomans  12    yes B M
Mary  Yeomans    yes B M
Isaac  Yeomans    yes B
John  Yeomans    yes B D
Matilda  Yeomans  5m    yes B D

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Jonathan  Page35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Page  25    yes M D
James  Page    yes B M
Charles  Page    yes B
Joseph  Page    yes B M
Kezia  Page    yes M
Samuel  Crick15    Labourer  yes B M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Barratt20    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Elizabeth  Barratt  20    yes B M
Sarah  Barratt    yes
William  Barratt    yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Caldwell25    Labourer  yes M
Elizabeth  Caldwell  20    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Foster50    Weaver  yes M
Lucy  Foster  25    yes
Jane  Foster  20    yes
Elizabeth  Foster  18    yes M
Robert  Foster15    Weaver  yes B M
Robert  Foster25    Weaver  yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Bamford55    Labourer  yes B M
Mary  Bamford  50    yes M
George  Bamford20    Labourer  yes
Thomas  Bamford13    Labourer  yes B M D
Mariah  Crofts  20  Lace Maker  yes M
Elizabeth  Crofts  8m    yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Baines30    Baker  yes M
Clarissa  Baines  25    yes M
Elizabeth  Baines    yes B M
William  Baines    yes M
Henry  Baines    yes B M
John  Baines8m      yes B M
Lydia  Norton  15  Female Servant  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ann  Aprice  65  Independent  yes B M D
Hugh  Aprice25    Shoe Maker  yes
Thomas  Aprice25    Silk Weaver  yes B
Rowena  Aprice  20  Dress Maker  yes M
Lydia  Crisp  20  Shoe Closer  yes
Walter  Crisp    yes
Rowena  Stanyon  12    yes B D
Ann  Stanyon    yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mathew  Panter35    Labourer  yes B M
Elizabeth  Panter  40    yes M
Ruth  Mobbs  15  Lace Maker  yes M
Mary  Panter  14  Lace Maker  yes M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Burditt62    Weaver  yes B M D
Catherine  Burditt  56    yes M
Rebecca  Burditt  15    yes
Hannah  Walker  20    yes B M
James  Walker10m      yes
Mary  Frear  60    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Thompson30    Manufacturer  yes B M
Ann  Thompson  30    yes M
William  Barratt20    Male Servant  no
Mary  Townshend  20  Female Servant  yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Robinson45    Weaver  yes M
Amy  Robinson  20  Lace Maker  yes B M D
Lucy  Robinson  18  Cotton Winder  yes B M
Ann  Robinson  11  Cotton Winder  yes B

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Coe18    Shopman  yes
Thomas  Robinson50      yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Rebecca  Tailby  65  Butcher  yes M
William  Smith20    Butcher  no
Lodger N.K  30    Drover  Scotland
Lodger N.K  40    Drover  Scotland
Lodger N.K  40    Drover  Scotland
Lodger N.K  40    Drover  Scotland

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Church35    Tailor  yes M
Charlotte  Church  34    yes M
Louisa  Church  15    yes B
Maria  Church  10    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Hulbert35    Silk Weaver  yes M D
Hannah  Hulbert  35    yes B M
Robert  Hulbert    yes B M
Ann  Hulbert    yes B
Catherine  Hulbert    yes B M
James  Hulbert    yes
Jane  Hulbert    yes
Lucy  Hulbert  1m    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  King45    Weaver  yes
Hannah  King  55    yes
Ann  Wallis    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Blunsom25    Baker  yes B M D
Charles  Blunsom  20  Baker  yes B
George  Dawkins25    Carpenter  yes
William  Gillins25    Carpenter  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Hawes25    Gardener  yes M
Frances  Hawes  25    no M
John  Hawes    yes B
James  Hawes2wks      yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Harris30    Maltster  yes M
Ann  Harris  25    yes B M
Samuel  Harris5m      yes
Rebecca  York  20  Female Servant  yes B
n.k.  45    Drover  no
n.k.  45    Drover  no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Esther  Nursey  65  Widow  yes M
Ann  Barratt  60  Female Servant  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ruth  Yeomans  30  Dress Maker  yes
Hannah  Ginns  20  Lace Maker  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Tailby40    Butcher  yes B M D
Rebecca  Tailby  40    no B M D
James  Tailby15      yes
John  Tailby15      yes B M D
Liss Ann  Tailby  15    yes B
James  Tailby10      yes B
George  Tailby10      yes B M
Adalaide  Tailby    yes B
Sarah  Tailby    yes B
Emma  Tailby    yes B M D

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Marlow35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Ann  Marlow  35    yes M
William  Marlow15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
George  Marlow13    Weaver  yes B M D
Charles  Marlow10      yes B M
Job  Marlow    yes B M
Herbert  Marlow    B M
Ann  Marlow    yes M D
Elizabeth  Marlow  65  Widow  yes M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Sarah  Nursey  30  Independent  yes B D
Hannah Yeomans  25  Lace Runner  yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
David  Rowthorn35    Shoe Maker  yes M
Lucy  Rowthorn  35    yes M
Lois  Rowthorn  11    yes B M D
Leah  Rowthorn    yes B M
Louisa  Rowthorn    yes B M
Owen  Rowthorn    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Rachel  Swain  65  Publican  yes B M D
George  Robinson45    Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Robinson  40    yes M
George  Robinson15    Weaver  yes
Selina  Robinson  10    yes
Clarissa  Robinson  10    yes B M
Uriah  Robinson    yes B M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Panter25    Labourer  yes B M
Ann  Panter  20    yes M
Emma  Panter    yes B M
Charles  Panter2m      yes M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Coe50    Worsted Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Coe  40    yes M
Hannah  Coe  25  Lace Maker  yes M
Jemimah  Coe  18  Lace Maker  yes M
Elizabeth  Coe  16  Lace Maker  yes M
Rose  Coe  13  Lace Maker  yes B D
Job  Coe10      yes B M
John  Coe    yes B D
Nathaniel  Coe    yes B M
Reuben  Coe    yes B M
Maria  Coe    yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Browett30    Labourer  yes M
Frances  Browett  35    yes M
Eliza  Browett  11    yes
Ann  Browett    yes B

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William Morris60    Silk Weaver  yes
Martha Morris  55    yes

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas Coe81    Weaver  yes
Ann Coe  79    yes
Catherine  Hulbert68      yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Foster25    Tailor  yes B M D
Elizabeth  Foster  25    yes B M D
Elizabeth  Foster    yes M
Thomas  Foster    yes B M D
Emily  Foster  1m    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Ginns60    Shoe Maker  yes B D
Thomas  Crick25    Weaver  yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Kilburn40    Farmer  yes B M D
Catherine  Kilburn  40    yes B M D
James  Kilburn12      yes B M D
Thomas  Kilburn10      yes B M
Joseph  Kilburn    yes B M D
Jane  Kilburn  14    yes B
Mary Ann  Kilburn    yes B M D
Charlotte  Kilburn    yes B D
Joseph  Hasland20    Labourer  no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Richard  Smart30    Blacksmith  no

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Nathaniel ?  Coe38    Weaver  yes B M D
Ann  Coe  35    yes B M D
George  Coe14    Weaver  yes B M
Ann  Coe    yes B M
Nathaniel  Coe    yes
Francis  Coe    yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Allen35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Mary Ann  Allen  30    yes M
Charles  Allen10      yes B M
Mary Ann  Allen    yes B M
Eliza  Allen    yes B M
Sarah  Allen    yes M
Charles  Allen35    Shoe Maker  yes
Enoch  Allen36    Silk Weaver  yes M D

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Spriggs35    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Mary  Spriggs  35    yes B M
Josiah  Spriggs13      yes
Joseph  Spriggs10      yes B
Joshua  Spriggs    yes B
Joshua  Spriggs    yes B
Sarah  Spriggs    yes B
Jabus  Spriggs    yes
John  Spriggs6m      yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Sumner68    Farmer  yes M
Ann  Sumner  48    yes M
James  Sumner20      yes B M
John  Stanyon16    Male Servant  yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Andrews40    Labourer  yes M D
Mary  Andrews  40    yes M
William  Andrews15      yes B M
Samuel  Andrews    yes B
John  Andrews    yes M
George  Wittering15    Labourer  yes M

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Elisha  Loasby38    Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Loasby  45    yes M
John  Loasby17    Velvet Weaver  yes
Jane  Loasby    yes
Hannah  Loasby   
Elisha  Loasby    yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Turner45    Labourer  yes B M
Ann  Turner  50    yes M
Ann  Turner  15    yes M
John  Turner25      yes B
William  Turner25    Weaver  yes M
Martha  Turner  20    yes B M
Sarah  Turner  15    yes
Robert  Turner15    Tailor  no
Sarah  Turner  15    yes M

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Ginns60    Labourer  yes B M
Martha  Ginns  50    yes M D
Hannah  Ginns  20    yes M
Lucy  Ginns  15    yes M
Harriott  Ginns  14    yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary  Jones  71  Widow  yes
Mary  Payne  86  Widow  yes B M D

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Giles  Marlow42    Labourer  yes B M
Sarah  Marlow  59    yes M

1 empty house

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Yeomans41    Agent  yes M
Mary  Yeomans  41    yes M
Lousia [Louisa]  Yeomans  18    yes B M
Emma  Yeomans  11    yes B

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Monk40    Shoe Maker  yes M
Mary Ann  Monk  45    yes M
William  Monk18    Turner  yes B
Ann  Monk  16  Lace Maker  yes
Maria  Monk  13  Lace Maker  yes B
Thomas  Monk11      yes B M
John  Monk    yes B M

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Monk71    Labourer  yes
Jane  Monk  35  Lace Maker  yes
Clara  Monk    yes B M
Priscilla  Monk    yes B M D

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Norman45    Turner  yes M
Sarah  Norman  44    yes M
Samuel  Norman19    Draper  yes
Charlotte  Norman  15    yes
Caroline  Norman  11    yes
Lucy  Norman    yes
Amelia  Norman    yes
George  Norman    yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Elliott25    Turner  yes M
Rebecca  Elliott  30    yes M
James  Elliott    yes
Aleathea  Elliott  11m    yes B

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Burditt25    Weaver  yes B M
Allice  Burditt  25    yes M
Mary Ann  Burditt    yes
Matilda  Burditt    yes M

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Bartholomew  Cox55    Joiner  yes D
Elizabeth  Cox  57    yes
Lucy  Nursey  44  Independent  yes B M D
Benjamin  Nursey10      yes B M D

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Bassett20    Carpenter  yes M
Catherine  Bassett  25    yes B M
John  Bassett2m      yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Kilburn65    Farmer  yes M
William  Kilburn25      yes
Elizabeth  Kilburn  65    yes
Ann  Story  40  General Dealer  yes
Thomas  Story10      yes
William  Story    yes
John  Story    yes

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Dawkins50    Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Dawkins  17    yes
William  Curtis26    Hair Dresser  no
William  Curtis    no
Jane  Curtis  25    no
Elizabeth  Curtis    no

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Hawes25    Weaver  yes M

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Charlotte  Smith  65  Widow  yes
Isaac  Frear25    Weaver  yes B M
Lucy  Frear  24    yes M
Emma  Frear    yes B
Rebecca  Frear  5m    yes B

Buckel Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Martha  Loak  60  Grocer  yes B M
Martha  Loak  23    yes B M
Elizabeth  Loak  18    yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Hughes60    Toll Collector  yes M
Elizabeth  Hughes  60    yes M
Martha  Lamb    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Dawkins70    Shopkeeper  yes B M D
Allice  Dawkins  42    yes M
Lewis  Dawkins14      yes B M D
Allice  Dawkins  12    yes M
Rachel  Woollams  55  Widow  yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Dawkins45    Mason  yes M
Samuel  Dawkins13      yes
Ann  Dawkins  10    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Kilburn33    Carpenter  yes B M D
Catherine  Kilburn  29    yes M
George  Kilburn    yes B M
Martha  Kilburn    yes B
Samuel  Kilburn    yes B
Lewis  Kilburn9m      yes B M
William  Braines17    Shoe Maker  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Stanyon66    Weaver  yes
Elizabeth  Stanyon  53    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary  Dawkins  60  Errand Woman  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Recklest40    Weaver  yes M
Martha  Recklest  35    yes M
Sarah  Recklest  15    yes M
Ann  Recklest  15    yes
Hannah  Recklest  13    yes B
Joseph  Recklest    yes B
Mary Ann  Recklest    yes B M
Mary Ann  Bodfish  12    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Thorp25    Turner  no M
Ann  Thorp  25    yes M
Joseph  Thorp    yes B
Eliza  Thorp    yes B M D
Samuel  Thorp    yes B M
Moore  Thorp    yes B
Ann  Thorp  8m    yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary  Winsall  68    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Fenton37    Labourer  yes M
Frances  Fenton  30    yes M
Ann  Fenton    yes B
William  Fenton    yes B
Martha  Fenton    yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Yeomans70    Weaver  yes B M D
Ann  Yeomans  65    yes B M D
Catherine  Yeomans  40  Lace Maker  yes
Lucy  Rowthorn  12  Lace Maker  yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Wallis75    Weaver  yes B M
Jane  Wallis  73    yes M
William  Jones15      no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Coe40    Weaver  yes M
Ann  Coe  40    yes M
George  Coe15    Weaver  yes B M
Samuel  Coe15    Weaver  yes B M
Lois  Coe  11    yes B M
Lydia  Coe    yes B M
Priscilla  Coe    yes B M
John  Coe    yes B M
Caleb  Coe    yes B D
Jabez  Coe    yes

1 empty house

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Elizabeth  Coe  76  Widow  yes M
Mary  Clark  41    yes M
John  Clark11      no
Mary  Clark  8m    no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Elizabeth  Dawkins  64  Widow  yes
William  Foster30    Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Foster  30    yes B M
Joseph  Foster    yes B M
Ann  Foster    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Moore52    Grocer  yes B M
Sarah  Moore  55    yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Coe50    Labourer  B M D
Elizabeth  Coe  50    yes B M D
Robert  Coe20    Labourer  yes B M
Thomas  Coe15    Labourer  yes B M D
Esther  Coe  10    yes B M

1 empty house

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Robinson45    Labourer  yes
Temperance  Robinson  50    yes
Joseph  Coe20    Carpet Weaver  no B
John  Coe15    Labourer  no B
Phebe  Paynes  15    no B
Elizabeth  Coe  12    no B
Rebecca  Coe    no B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Bates25    Labourer  yes B M
Eliza  Bates  25    yes M
John  Bates    yes
Mary Ann  Bates    yes B
Henry  Bates    yes B D

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Dawkins30    Mason  yes B M
Mary  Dawkins  35    yes M
Joseph  Dawkins    yes B M
John  Dawkins    yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Yeomans35    Grazier  yes M
Catherine  Yeomans  30    yes B M D
Joseph  Yeomans    yes B M
John  Yeomans    yes B
Robert  Yeomans    yes B
Montague  Yeomans    yes B

High Street, Garden
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Blissett35    Weaver  yes B M
Mary  Blissett  40    no M
Louisa  Blissett  14    yes M
Sarah  Blissett  12    yes
Thomas  Blissett    yes M

High Street, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Coe51    Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Coe  45    yes M
Henry  Coe    yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  West59    Labourer  yes
Sarah  West  50    yes

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Plowright39    Weaver  yes M
Hannah  Plowright  36    yes B M D
George  Plowright10      yes B M
Charles  Plowright    yes B
Owen  Plowright    yes B
Eliza  Plowright    yes M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Sarah  Timpson  50  Lace Maker  yes B M
Sarah  Timpson  15  Lace Maker  yes M
Mary  Timpson  20  Lace Maker  yes M D
Catherine  Essam  50  Lace Maker  yes B
John  Wilkins20    Weaver  yes M
Ann  Brown  25  Lace Maker  yes M
Emma  Brown    yes B
William  Brown    yes B
James  Brown6m      yes B
James  Beeby15      yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Swain39    Miller etc  no M
Elizabeth  Swain  26    yes M
John  Swain10      yes B M
Elizabeth  Swain    yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Lole68    Labourer  yes B D
Mary  Lole  70    yes

Braybrook Lane, Yard
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Bosworth86    Labourer  yes B M D
Esther  Bosworth  76    yes B M D
Ruth  Bosworth  40    yes

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Panter45    Labourer  yes B M D
Hannah  Panter  45    yes M
Thomas  Panter15      yes M
Sarah  Panter  17    yes B M
Ann  Kendall  60  Widow  yes

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Richard  Crofts35    Shepherd  yes M
Ann  Crofts  35    yes M
Susannah  Crofts    yes B
Elizabeth  Crofts  9m    yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Panter40    Weaver  yes
Ann  Panter  30    yes
Emily  Sanders    yes B M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Coe40    Labourer  yes M
Elizabeth  Coe  45    yes M
Jane  Coe  22    yes B M
William  Coe19    Labourer  yes B M
James  Coe17    Labourer  yes B
Thomas  Coe12    Labourer  yes B M
Mary  Coe  14    yes B M
Emanuel  Coe    yes B M
George  Coe    yes B M D

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Pridmore40    Labourer  yes M
Mary  Pridmore  45    yes M
David  Pridmore12      yes B M
John  Pridmore    yes B M
Henry  Pridmore    yes M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Charles  Thompson67    Weaver  yes M
Ruth  Thompson  66    yes M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Biddles48    Labourer  yes M
Sarah  Biddles  61    yes M
William  Biddles21    Weaver  yes M
Ann  Biddles  24  Lace Maker  yes B
Jane  Miller  18  Lace Maker  yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Coe35    Weaver  yes M
Ann  Coe  30    yes M
Samuel  Coe    yes B M
William  Coe    yes B M
Fielding  Coe    yes B M
Joseph  Coe    yes B M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Robinson33    Weaver  yes M
Ann  Robinson  30    yes M
Eliza  Robinson  10    yes B M
Owen  Robinson    yes B M
Eli  Robinson    yes B M
James  Robinson    yes M
John  Robinson75    Weaver  yes B M D

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Yeomans70    Weaver  yes M
Joseph  Crofts35    Weaver  yes M
Mary  Crofts  30    yes M
Mary  Crofts  10    yes B M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Nathaniel  Coe20    Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Coe  20  Weaver  yes B M
Ann  Coe    yes

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas Coe71  Labourer  yes
Jane Coe 69   no
Elizabeth Coe    no
Ann  Coe  60    yes B D

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Simeon  Panter48    Weaver  yes B M
Ann  Panter  50    yes M
Thomas  Panter18    Weaver  yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Edward Manton70    Infirm  yes
Charles  Manton35    Carrier  yes M
Rowena  Manton  35    yes M
Harriott  Manton  15    yes M
Ann  Manton  12    yes B M D
Elizabeth  Manton  10    yes
Rowena  Manton    yes B M
Charles  Manton1m      yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Baines29    Farmer Etc  no
Susannah  Baines  30    yes
Mary  Wells  15  Female Servant  yes
Joseph  Law18    Male Servant  yes
  Stephenson40    Dealer  no
  N.K.40    Dealer  no

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Bosworth36    Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Bosworth  30    yes M
Eliza  Bosworth    yes B
Maria  Bosworth    yes B
Emma  Bosworth    yes

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Stephen  Sumner45    Labourer  yes M
Mary  Sumner  40    yes M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Jane  Walter  45    yes M D
William  Walter19    Weaver  yes
Joseph  Walter16    Weaver  yes B M
Isaac  Walter14      yes B
Sarah  Walter  12    yes M
Jane  Walter  10    yes B

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Kendall35    Mason  yes M
Hannah  Kendall  35    M
Ann  Kendall  17    yes B M
Samuel  Kendall10      yes
Forester  Kendall    yes B M
Charlotte  Kendall    yes
Karen  Kendall    yes M
Caroline  Kendall    yes
Elizabeth  Kendall    yes M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Biggs30    Farmer  yes M
Prudence  Webb  40  Female Servant  no
William  Freer32    Independent  no
Joseph  Kinton28    Grazier  no
Charles  Kinton24    Grazier  no
William  Armston26    Grazier  no
Mary  Groocock  13  Female Servant  yes M D
Thomas  Coe17    Male Servant  yes

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Andrews22    Weaver  yes B M
Dorothy  Walter  21    yes B M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Asher45    Labourer  yes M
Elizabeth  Asher  45    yes M
John  Asher18    Weaver  yes M
George  Asher12      yes
Ann  Asher  10    yes
Mary  Asher    yes M
Joseph  Asher    yes M

Braybrook Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Coleman72    Labourer  yes B M
Ann  Coleman  64    no M
James  Dunckley    yes
Eli  Dunckley    yes

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Coleman43    Labourer  yes B M
Alice  Coleman  37    yes M
Rebecca  Coleman  15  Lace  yes
Thomas  Coleman10      yes
Henry  Coleman    yes B
Sarah  Coleman    yes B
George  Coleman    yes

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Jonathan  Yeomans55    Labourer  yes B D
Mary  Yeomans  55    yes

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Coe35    Weaver  yes B M
Esther  Coe  23    yes M
Martin  Coe12      yes M
Fredric  Coe    yes B D
Emma  Coe    yes B
Alfred  Coe    yes B M

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Ginns45    Labourer  yes B M D
Ann  Ginns  45    yes M
Thomas  Ginns15    Labourer  yes B M
John  Ginns14    Labourer  yes
Mary  Ginns    yes B
Ann  Ginns    yes B

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Timson25    Weaver  yes M
Laura  Timson  20    yes B M

1 empty house

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Labius  Ginns50    Labourer  yes B
Mary  Ginns  50    yes

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Lucy  Salmon  60  Widow  yes M
William  Salmon25    Carpenter  yes B
Lucy  Salmon  20    yes B M

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Richard  Yeomans45    Weaver  yes M
Mary  Yeomans  35    yes M
George  Yeomans15    Weaver  yes B M
Leonard  Yeomans15    Weaver  yes B
Herbert  Yeomans14    Weaver  yes B M
Richard  Yeomans10    Labourer  yes
Eliza  Yeomans    yes B M
Louisa  Yeomans    yes B M
Samuel  Yeomans    yes B
James  Yeomans2wks      yes B M
Richard  Yeomans83    Poor  yes B D
Elizabeth  Yeomans  82  Poor  yes B D

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary  Fenton  63  Widow  yes M

1 empty house

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Nursey30    Farmer  yes B M D
Ann  Nursey  29    yes B M D
Sarah Ann  Nursey    yes D
Eliza Burditt  Nursey    yes B M
Lucy  Cook  33    yes B M D

Braybrook Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Charlotte  Lansbury  45  Farmer, Baker  yes B M D
William  Lansbury20    Baker, etc  yes
John  Lansbury18    Baker, etc  yes M
Charlotte  Lansbury  15    yes
Mary Ann  Lansbury  10    yes
Thomas  Lansbury    yes
Ann  Hobson  25  Independent  no
Ann  Eaton  29  Independent  yes
Harriott  Miner ?  15  Independent  yes
Ann  Lansbury  53  Independent  yes
Matilda  Day ?  20  Female Servant  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Yeomans40    Labourer  yes M
Mary  Yeomans  38    yes M
John  Yeomans18    Carrier  yes B M
Jane  Yeomans  16    yes B
George  Yeomans14    Labourer  yes B M
Herbert  Yeomans11    Labourer  yes M
Charlotte  Yeomans    yes B D
Eliza  Yeomans    yes B M
Priscilla  Yeomans    yes B
William  Wittering12    Labourer  yes B M

High Street, Lodge
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Nursey50    Farmer  yes M
Sarah  Nursey  40    yes M
Ann  Nursey  23    yes B M
John  Nursey20      yes B M
Sarah Ann  Keath    yes
Thomas  Page15    Male Servant  yes
Hannah  Marsh  15  Female Servant  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Barratt75    Pauper  yes B M
Dinah  Barratt  70  Pauper  yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Kilburn35    Carpenter  yes M
Martha  Kilburn  35    yes M
John Thomas  Kilburn13    Weaver  yes
Emma  Kilburn  10    yes B M
Herbert  Kilburn    yes B
Thomas Foster  Kilburn    yes B
Thomas  York19    Turner  yes
James  Toseland23    Weaver  yes
Thomas  Mills55    Weaver  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Martha  Haddon  60  Independent  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ann  Wood  31  Independent  no
Elizabeth  Whiteman  11    no
Thomas  Carr    no
Sarah  Bindly  20  Female Servant  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Denton70    Publican  no
Susannah  Denton  65    yes
Louisa  Denton  20    no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Cave50    Farmer  yes B M D
Elizabeth  Cave  35    no B M D
Lewis  Cave    yes B M D
Isabella  Cave    yes B
Henry  Cave    yes B M
Elizabeth  Cave    yes B
John  Church20    Male Servant  yes B M
Mary  Clarke  15  Female Servant  yes
Ann  Essex  15  Female Servant  yes
Mary  Robinson  20  Independent  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Watts25    Silk Weaver  yes M
Hannah  Watts  25    yes M
William  Watts    yes B
Mary  Watts    yes B
Thomas  Watts10m      yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ann  Robinson  40  Poor  yes M
Thomas  Robinson14      yes M
Rowena  Robinson  14    yes B M D
Ann  Robinson    yes
Emily  Robinson    yes M
John  Robinson    yes B M D

Church Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Bugg70    Clergyman  no
Elizabeth  Bugg  30    yes
Clara  Bugg  25    yes
Emma  Bugg  25    yes
Clara  Carrall    no
Charlotte  Clarke  20  Female Servant  yes

1 empty house

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Johnson45    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Catherine  Johnson  45    yes B M D
Samuel  Johnson15      yes B
George  Johnson15      yes B
Sarah  Johnson  15    yes B D
William  Johnson13      yes B M
Hannah  Johnson  22    yes B M
James  Johnson    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Panter40    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M
Martha  Panter  35    yes M
James  Panter    yes B
Sarah  Panter    yes B D
Geoge  West15    Turner  yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Cox63      yes M
Elizabeth  Cox  68    yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Cox30    Shoe Maker  yes M
Alice  Cox  35    yes
Thomas  Cave40    Wool Carder  yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Buckby35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Martha  Buckby  30    yes B M
George  Buckby15    Silk Weaver  yes B
Louisa  Buckby  13    yes B
William  Buckby10      yes B M
Mehala  Buckby    yes B M
Thirsa  Buckby    yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ann Page  65  Poor  yes
Elizabeth Page  45    yes
Martha  Coe    yes
Sarah  Coe    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ebenezer  Burditt25    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Elizabeth  Burditt  30    yes M
William  Burditt10      yes B M D
Mary  Burditt    yes B
Arabella  Burditt    yes B
Lavinia  Burditt  8m    yes
Elizabeth  Burditt  25  Independent  yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Wallis30    Silk Weaver  yes M
Mary  Wallis  35    yes M
William  Wallis    yes B M
George  Wallis    yes B
Elizabeth  Wallis    yes M
Lucy  Wallis  1wk    yes D
Louisa  Wallis  1wk    yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Coe30    Silk Weaver  yes M
Ann  Coe  25    yes B M
Ann  Coe    yes B M D
Elisha  Coe    yes M
Levi  Coe    yes B D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Coe35    Scalet Weaver  yes M
Catherine  Coe  30    yes B M
Mary  Coe    yes B
Robert  Coe    yes M
Thomas  Wallis70    Poor  yes B M
William  Crick45    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Hannah  Crick  45    yes M
Samuel  Crick    yes B
Lucy  Hodges  15    yes B
Louisa  Hodges  13    yes B

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Payne30    Silk Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Payne  30    yes M
Ann  Payne    yes B M
Elizabeth  Payne    yes M
Byzantia  Payne    yes M
Eliza  Coe    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Edward  Coe35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Mary  Coe  30    yes M
John  Coe11      yes B
Charles  Coe    yes B M
Henry  Coe    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Page40    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Sarah  Page  45    yes M
Charles  Page15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Elizabeth  Slow  45  Independent  yes M
Sophia  Slow  14    yes B
James  Slow    yes B

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Tompkins60    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Sarah  Tompkins  50    yes M
Rebecca  Tompkins  20    yes B M
Sarah  Tompkins  15    yes B M
John  Tompkins14      yes B M
Charles  Tompkins11      yes B M
Mary  Tompkins    yes B
James  Tompkins25    Shoe Maker  no M
Elizabeth  Tompkins  20    yes M
Sarah  Tompkins  10m    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Edward  Marlow40    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Sarah  Marlow  40    yes M
Jane  Marlow  15    yes B M
Hannah  Marlow  15    yes B M
Eliza  Marlow  15    yes B M
Lucy  Marlow  12    yes B
Joseph  Marlow55    Agricultural Labourer  yes
Joseph  Marlow15    Silk Weaver  yes
Mary  Lousby  60  Poor  yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Smith35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Smith  40    yes M
George  Smith14      yes B M
Mary  Smith  12    yes B M
John  Smith    yes B D
Thomas  Smith    yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Marlow40    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M
Ruth  Marlow  35    yes M
Elizabeth  Marlow  14    yes B D
Thomas  Marlow12      yes B M
Clara  Marlow  10    yes B
Caleb  Marlow    yes B M
Ruth  Marlow    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Bindly35    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Ann  Bindly  25    no B M D
George  Bindly    yes B M
Thomas  Bindly    yes B
John  Bindly    yes B
William  Bindly    yes B M

Podock Lane, Water Mill House
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Abraham  Dalby50    Grazier  yes
Mary  Dalby  50    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Page15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Sarah  Page  15    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Coe40    Silk Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Coe  35    yes M
Joseph  Coe15    Silk Weaver  yes
John  Coe14      yes
Harriott  Coe  11    yes D
Maria  Coe    yes M
Eliza  Coe    yes M
William  Coe    yes
Jonathan  Coe    yes B D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Payne25    Scalet Weaver  yes M
Mary  Payne  25    yes B M
Mary  Payne    yes M
Thomas  Marlow20    Silk Weaver  yes B
John  Marlow13    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Elizabeth  Marlow    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Marlow30    Silk Weaver  yes M
Ruth  Marlow  30    no M
Mary  Marlow    yes B M
George  Marlow    yes B M
Maria  Marlow    yes B M
William  Panter20    Turner  yes B M
Sarah  Panter  20    yes B M
George  Panter4m      yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Page30    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Hannah  Page  25    no M
William  Page    yes B M
Owen  Page    yes B M
Hiram  Page    yes B M
Amos  Page    yes B M
n.k.  Page  1day    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Michal  George25    Silk Weaver  no M
Elizabeth  George  20    no M
Caroline  George  9m    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Page25    Shoe Maker  yes B M
Elizabeth  Page  20    no B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Buckby40    Silk Weaver  yes M
Ann  Buckby  40    yes M
William  Buckby15      yes M
Ann  Buckby  13    yes M
Lucy  Buckby    yes M
Mary  Buckby    yes M D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Coe35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Margaret  Coe  35    no M
Jane  Coe  15    no B M
Mary  Coe  15    no B
Thomas  Coe13      yes B D
Sarah  Coe  11    yes B
Elizabeth  Coe    yes B M
John  Coe    yes B M
Emma  Coe    yes
Benjamin  Coe    yes B
Eliza  Coe  4m    yes B M
Hannah  Elititon  15    no M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Slow35    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Jane  Slow  20    yes M
John  Slow    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Pridmore25    Silk Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Pridmore  25    yes M
James  Pridmore    yes B
Ann  Pridmore    yes B
Elizabeth  Pridmore    yes
Eliza  Pridmore  6m    yes M
Emma  Pridmore  6m    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Giles  Marlow25    Silk Weaver  yes M
Alice  Marlow  45    yes M
Eliza  Marlow    yes
Henry  Marlow    yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Page40    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Hannah  Page  40    yes M
Jane  Page  15    yes B
Maria  Page  15    yes B M
William  Page18      yes B M
George  Page10      yes
Martha  Page    yes B
Elias  Page    yes B M D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Barnton30    Silk Weaver  yes
Esther  Barnton  31    yes
James  Barnton    yes
John  Barnton    yes
Mary  Barnton    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Charles  Panter20    Turner  yes
Elizabeth  Panter  15    yes B

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Jobson40    Silk Weaver  yes M D
Mary  Jobson  45    yes M
Ann  Jobson  15    yes B
William  Jobson14      yes B M D
Rebecca  Jobson  10    yes B
Samuel  Jobson    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Elizabeth  Meakins  70  Poor  yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Sarah Jervis  70  Poor  yes
Samuel  Jervis45    Army, Half Pay  yes D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Marlow25    Silk Weaver  no M
Alice  Marlow  25    yes M
George  Marlow    yes M
Emma  Marlow    yes B M
William  Marlow    yes M
Samuel  Nursey25    Turner  yes M
William  Harris20    Agricultural Labourer  no M
John  Lee20    Silk Weaver  yes M
Jeremiah  Wright10      yes
Mary  Wright  10    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Coe45    Silk Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Coe  45    yes M
Edward  Coe15    Silk Weaver  yes M
John  Coe12      yes B M
Silvey  Coe    yes
Samuel  Coe    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Coe30    Silk Weaver  yes M
Hannah  Coe  30    yes B M
Rebecca  Coe  12    yes M
Louisa  Coe  10    yes
Emma  Coe    yes B M
Clara  Coe    yes B M
Amos  Coe    yes B M
Herbert  Coe    yes
James  Coe70    Poor  yes B D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Coe45    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Hannah  Coe  20    yes
Joseph  Coe15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
John  Coe12      yes
Lucy  Coe  10    yes B M
Rebecca  Coe    yes B

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Giles  Marlow60    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Jane  Marlow  60    yes B M
Joseph  Marlow40    Silk Weaver  yes B
Lester  Ginns35    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Sarah  Ginns  30    yes M
Lucy  Ginns    yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Crick45    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Ann  Crick  50    yes B M D
Daniel  Marlow20    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Mary  Marlow  20    yes B M D
Adelaide  Marlow    yes B M
Robert  Marlow7m      yes B

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Charles  Morris20    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Susannah  Morris  20    yes B M
James  Morris6m      yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Ginns55    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M D
Lebous  Ginns20    Turner  yes B M D
John  Ginns15    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M D
Samuel  Ginns15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Robert  Ginns14      yes B M D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Eagle35    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Elizabeth  Eagle  40    yes M
George  Eagle15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Jane  Eagle  15    yes B
Elizabeth  Eagle  15    yes
William  Eagle13      yes
Louisa  Eagle  12    yes B M
Naoimi  Eagle    yes
Caroline  Eagle    yes
Jabus  Eagle    yes B M
Ephraim  Eagle    yes M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Reculist45    Silk Weaver  yes M
Emily  Reculist  15    yes
Job  Reculist10      yes B M D
Sarah  Ginns  25  Independent  yes B M D

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Kendall35    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Hannah  Kendall  25    yes M
Jane  Kendall    yes B
Dorcas  Kendall    yes B
Thirza  Kendall    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John Bridgford20    Silk Weaver  yes
Elizabeth Bridgford  20    yes
Frederic Bridgford    yes
John Bridgford8m      yes
John  Gude20      yes
Jane  Lousby  50    yes
Mary Lousby  11    yes
Emma Lousby    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Stratford55    Silk Weaver  no M
Jane  Stratford  55    no M
George  Stratford20    Silk Weaver  no M
Ann  Stratford  25    no M
Jane  Stratford  10    no B
Edward  Stratford    no B
Ann  Stratford    no B
William  Stratford2m      no B

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Charles  Marlow20    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Sarah  Marlow  20    yes M
Sarah  Marlow    yes B M
Abagial [Abigail]  Marlow  9m    yes M
Thomas  Long20    Agricultural Labourer  yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Panter40    Grocer  yes B M
Ann  Panter  30    yes M
James  Panter    yes B
Jane  Grucock  15  Female Servant  yes B M

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Curtis60    Weaver  yes M
Elizabeth  Curtis  60    yes M
Elizabeth  Curtis  20    yes B
William  Curtis15    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M
Mary  Crick  20    yes
Ruth  Marlow    yes B M
Caroline  Crisps ?  13    yes

Podock Lane
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Yeomans25    Smith  yes B M D
Ann  Yeomans  25    yes B M D
Ann  Yeomans    yes B M
Martha  Yeomans    yes B
Joseph  Yeomans2m      yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Perkins40    Tailor  yes M
Elizabeth  Perkins  35    yes M
Rebecca  Perkins  15    yes M
Naomi  Perkins  13    yes B M D
John  Perkins20    Clicker  yes
Alice  Perkins  15    yes
Charles  Clarke20    Carpenter  yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary Buckby  70  Poor  yesB M D
Rebecca Buckby  15    yes
Elizabeth  Hulbert  25  Poor  yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Maria  Burditt  20  Independent  yes
Jane  Burditt    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Aprice30    Carrier  yes M
Sophia  Aprice  35    yes M
Ann  Aprice    yes B D
John  Aprice    yes B M
John  Stanyon35    Slater  yes M D
Elizabeth  Stanyon  35    yes M D
John  Stanyon10      yes B M
Thomas  Stanyon    yes B M
Lucy  Stanyon    no B D

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary  Frear  60  Poor  yes M
Sarah  Frear  20    yes
Richard  Yeomans30    Groom  yes M
Matilda  Yeomans    yes M D

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Elizabeth  Foster  50  Independent  yes M
Rebecca  Foster  20  Dressmaker  yes B M
Jane  Foster  15  Dressmaker  yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Thompson60    Draper  yes M
Martha  Thompson  55    yes M
Frederick  Thompson25      yes B D
Alfred  Thompson15      yes B
Hannah  West  25  Female Servant  yes
Joseph  Rowthorn20    Draper's Apprentice  yes M
William  Pinson64    Bleacher  no
Henry  Pinson14      no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Rowthorn40    Shoe Maker  yes M
Hannah  Rowthorn  45    yes M
Mary  Rowthorn  15    yes
Hannah  Rowthorn  14    yes M
John  Rowthorn    yes B
Emma  Stokes  20    yes
Mary  Stokes    yes
Thomas  Stokes    yes
n.k.  70    Poor  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Coe75    Poor  yes B M D
Mary  Coe  75    yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John Meakins70    Agricultural Labourer  yes
Mary Meakins  63    yes
Samuel  Chapman25    Silk Weaver  yes M
Sarah  Chapman  25    yes M
Samuel  Chapman    yes B
Nathen  Chapman    yes
Mary  Daulby  55  Poor  yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Henry  Murket25    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Elizabeth  Murket  25    yes M
Charlotte  Murket  10m    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Bent25    Silk Weaver  yes
Mary  Bent  25    yes
Mary  Berry  45  Independent  yes
Elizabeth  Berry    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Bruce ?20    Gardener  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Page60    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Jane  Page  55    yes M
Fanny  Dainty  50  Poor  yes

1 empty house

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Groocock35    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Mary  Groocock  40    yes M
George  Groocock    yes B M D
John  Groocock   
Mary Neal  25  Independent  no
William Neal    no
James Winsall30    Grazier  yes
Elizabeth  Winsall  20    no
Samuel Winsall    yes
Rosena Snaith  15  Independent  no

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Joseph  Miller50    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Hannah  Miller  50    yes M
William  Miller25    Silk Weaver  yes B
Thomas  Miller20    Turner  yes
George  Miller20    Silk Weaver  yes M
James  Miller13      yes M
Lucy Miller  10    yes M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mathias Stanyon70    Farrier  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John Cox85    Independent  yes
Elizabeth Cox  75    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Elizabeth  Harrison  70  Poor  yes
Mary Harrison  15    yes
Joseph Cursley70    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M D

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Filey55    Agricultural Labourer  yes
Sarah  Filey  45    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Kilborn55    Farmer  yes
Martha  Kilborn  55    yes
Alice  Lets  15  Female Servant  yes
Robert  Kilborn25    Publican  yes B M D
Henry  Neal55    Agricultural Labourer  yes
Ann  Kilborn  10    yes B
Henry  Kilborn    yes B D
Eliza  Kilborn    yes B M
Samuel  Kilborn    yes B
James  Kilborn    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Monk35    Agricultural Labourer  no M
Ann  Monk  35    yes M
Jane  Monk  15    yes
Ann  Monk  14    yes B
Lucy  Monk  12    yes B
Sarah  Monk  10    yes B M
James  Monk    yes B M
Frances  Monk    yes
Rebekah  Monk    yes
Samuel  Monk    yes B M

1 empty house

Rushton Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Ward50    Farmer  yes B M
Ann  Ward  60    yes M
Elizabeth  Ward  20    yes
Edward  Ward75    Independent  yes M
Louisa  Gent  35  Draper  yes
Joseph  Clarke20    Male Servant  yes
Jane  Butlin  25  Female Servant  yes

Rushton Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Daniel  Feikin45    Silk Weaver  yes M
Hannah  Feikin  35    yes M
Martha  Feikin  15    yes
Daniel  Feikin15    Silk Weaver  yes
Hannah  Feikin    yes B M D
Mary  Feikin    yes B
Emma  Feikin    yes M

Rushton Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Catherine  Nursey  45  Poor  yes B M D
William  Nursey20    Silk Weaver  yes B M
John  Nursey20    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M
Elizabeth  Nursey  15  C[otton] Winder  yes B M
George  Nursey10      yes

Rushton Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Mary  Yeomans  65  Poor  yes B M D
Elizabeth  Yeomans  30  C[otton] Winder  yes B M
Ann  Yeomans  25    yes B D
Jonathan  Yeomans25    Agricultural Labourer  yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Kilborn30    Publican  yes M
Eliza  Kilborn  30    yes M
William  Kilborn    yes B M
Charlotte  Kilborn  5days    yes B M
Ann  Baynes  15  Independent  yes
Elizabeth  Coe  65  Nurse  no
Esther  Coe  15    yes
Caroline  Wilson  20  Female Servant  yes
Thomas  Bolden70    Dealer  no
William  Hill25    Dealer  no
William  Hudson70    Dealer  no
Thomas  Sparim ?25    Dealer  no
John  Snow30    Dealer  no
Edwin  Newman25    Dealer  no
George  Kenny40    Dealer  no
Joseph  Allen35    Dealer  no
Charles  Reed20    Dealer  no
George  Smith30    Dealer  no
George  Burslen20    Dealer  no
George  Pywell25    Dealer  no
William  Gutteridge40    Dealer  no
William  Paysas ?15    Butcher's Apprentice  yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Bosworth35    Smith  yes M
Rebekah  Bosworth  35    yes B M
Charles  Bosworth    yes
Jane  Bosworth    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Deacon20    Wheelwright  yes B M
Ann  Deacon  25    yes M
William  Deacon    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Daniel  Feakin50    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Mary  Feakin  35    no M
Elizabeth  Feakin  33  Lace Runner  yes
Daniel  Feakin15    Silk Weaver  yes M
Ann  Feakin    yes B M
Samuel  Feakin2m      yes B M
Thomas  Winsall    yes B M
John  Winsall    yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Ginns55    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Mary  Ginns  50    yes M
Mary  Ginns  20    yes B M
Hannah  Ginns  21    yes M
John  Ginns15    Silk Weaver  yes B M D
Thomas  Ginns15    Silk Weaver  yes M
Lucy  Ginns  13    yes B M D
Joseph  Ginns    yes B M
Ellen  Ginns    yes B M D
William  Ginns1m      yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Coe35    Tailor  yes M
Eliza  Coe  25    yes M
Mary  Coe    yes B M

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Robert  Ginns25    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Ann  Ginns  25    yes M
George  Ginns4m      yes B D
Elizabeth  Oram  55  Poor  yes

High Street, Baker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Tirrell35    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Mary  Tirrell  40    yes M
Harriott  Tirrell  15    yes B
Rufus  Tirrell14      yes B M

High Street, Baker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Morris45    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Mary  Morris  40    yes M
Harriott  Morris  15    yes B M D
Lucy  Morris  14    yes M
George  Morris12      yes B M
Thomas  Morris10      yes M
Emma  Morris    yes B M D
Edward  Morris    yes B M D
Elizabeth  Morris    yes B M

High Street, Baker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Morris40    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M D
Mary  Morris  40    yes M
Joseph  Morris14      yes B
Rowena  Morris  12    yes B
George  Morris    yes
John  Morris    yes
William  Morris    yes B
Owen  Morris    yes

High Street, Baker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Page65      yes M
Ruth  Page  50    yes M
Jane  Page  15    yes B M
Sarah  Page  12    yes B
Ann  Page  10    yes B

High Street, Baker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Holmes30    Carpenter  yes
Ruth  Holmes  40    yes
James  Holmes20    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Elizabeth  Holmes  15    yes B M
Harriott  Holmes  12    yes B
Samuel  Holmes10      yes B
John  Holmes    yes B

High Street, Baker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
James  Yeomans30      M
Sarah  Yeomans  25    B M
George  Yeomans10      B
Ellen  Yeomans    yes B M
Isabella  Yeomans    yes B M
Peninah  Yeomans    yes M
Ellen  Lebird  15  Independent  yes

High Street, Barker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Woolmer30    Agricultural Labourer  no
Elizabeth  Woolmer  30    yes
Mary  Morris  70  Poor  yes

High Street, Barker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Morris20    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Grace  Morris  20    yes M
Henry  Morris    yes
Amos  Morris    yes

High Street, Barker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Feakin50    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M D
Ann  Feakin  50    yes M
Elizabeth  Feakin  20    yes

High Street, Barker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Flude25    Silk Weaver  Foreign M
Sarah  Flude  20    yes M D
George  Flude    yes B
Jane  Flude    yes

High Street, Barker's Row
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Samuel  Barratt55    Silk Weaver  yes M
Catherine  Barratt  55    yes M
Elizabeth  Barratt  15    yes M
Emma  Barratt  10    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Benjamin  Flude25    Silk Weaver  no M
Ann  Flude  25    yes B M D
Mary  Flude    yes B M D
Ann  Flude    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
George  Tailby25    Butcher  yes B M
Ann  Tailby  25    yes B M D
Sarah  Tailby    yes B M
Mary  Tailby    yes B

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Pell60    Publican  yes M
Anne  Pell  65    yes M D
William  Hardwick65    Poor  yes
John  Driver20    Male Servant  yes
Sarah  Andrews  12  Female Servant  yes B M
David  Daniels65    Drover  Ireland
James  Drummond50    Drover  Scotland
James  Macath60    Drover  Scotland
Thomas  Money40    Drover  Ireland
James  Monford50    Drover  no
Alexander  Mardol40    Drover  Ireland
John  Smith40    Drover  no
Nathanael  Norman40    Drover  no
William  Norman40    Drover  no
William  Ward20    Drover  no
William  Twigg25    Drover  no
Thomas  Granger40    Drover  no
James  Rodgers30    Drover  Ireland
James  Mecray45    Drover  Ireland
Phillip  Dolley45    Drover  Ireland
John  Macay60    Drover  no
Peter  Dun65    Drover  Ireland
John  Goodman40    Drover  Ireland
Thomas  White50    Drover  no
Robert  Wardlow50    Drover  Scotland
[nk]  Mackdonald60    Dealer  Ireland
Jemeriah [Jeremiah?]  Rudd35    Dealer  Scotland
James  Hull25    Dealer  no
Samuel  Rickford30    Dealer  no
John  Corsupp30    Farmer  no
Richard  Hull20    Farmer  no
John  Smith40    Dealer  no
Michal  Snee30    Drover  Ireland
Edward  Turner45    Dealer  no
Thomas  Turner50    Dealer  no
Charles  Lee?r30    Drover  no
David  Price35    Drover  no
Edward  Cave50    Drover  no
John  Spring40    Drover  no
Michal  Morray30    Drover  Scotland
William  Smith20    Drover  no
Thomas  Ron15    Drover  no
Archibald  Stewart30    Dealer  Scotland

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
John  Yeomans60    Independent  yes M
Elizabeth  Yeomans  60    yes B M D
Ruth  Yeomans  30  Independent  yes
Mary  Yeomans  15    yes
Ann  Yeomans    yes

High Street
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Richard  Buswell50    Smith  yes B M
William  Buswell20    Smith  yes B
Charles  Buswell20    Dealer  yes B M
Elizabeth  Buswell  20    yes B
John  Buswell15      yes
Mary  Buswell  11    yes B
Catherine  Buswell    yes B

Harborough Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Jonathan  Deacon55    Wheelwright  yes B M D
Ann  Deacon  50    yes B M D
David  Deacon13      yes B
William  Deacon10      yes B
Amey  Davison  15  Independent  yes B M D
George  Davison    no
William  Foster60    Dealer  yes
John  Davison25    Butcher  no M

Harborough Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Thomas  Bosworth35    Silk Weaver  yes M
Rachel  Bosworth  30    yes M
Lucy  Bosworth  10    yes B M D
Lois  Bosworth    yes B
George  Bosworth    yes M

Harborough Road
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
Ebenezer  Wilford45    Publican  yes M
Jane  Wiford  45    yes M
Lucy  Wilford  15    no
William  Wilford14      no
Job  Wilford10      no M D
Elizabeth  Wilford    no
Mary  Wilford    yes
Mary  Walden  15    no
George  Lion50    Dealer  Scotland
John  Grimsby40    Dealer  Scotland
Thomas  Roberts30    Dealer  Scotland
Andrew  Rothery50    Dealer  Scotland
Thomas  Dawson20    Dealer  Scotland
Edward  Nollis20    Dealer  no
William  Green20    Dealer  no
Thomas  Wright25    Dealer  no
Thomas  Mason30    Dealer  no
n.k.  15    Drover 
n.k.  15    Drover 

Desborough Lodge
NameM.F.OccupationBorn in County?Birth CountryInfo.
William  Fenton40    Agricultural Labourer  yes M
Elizabeth  Fenton  45    yes M
George  Fenton15    Silk Weaver  yes B M
Thomas  Fenton15    Silk Weaver  yes
William  Fenton15    Agricultural Labourer  yes B M
Mary  Fenton  10    yes B
James  Fenton    yes B
Ann  Fenton    yes B

Top of page