You are here: Desborough > Surnames > [not known] > Elizabeth [not known] (1698 - )

Desborough People
Elizabeth [not known]

 

Notes about the page layout and content are at the end. Change the display type here:

Display


   11049 1.0 Elizabeth [not known]female

Birth: before 1698Est. from child

Pedigree
   11048
Married: John Cooper  before 1716Est. from child
b. before 1698

   110502.1 Jane Cooperfemale
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 at Desborough (source reads 'Jane the Daughter of John & Elisabeth Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb

   111222.2 John Coopermale
Baptism: 27 Aug 1718 at Desborough (source reads 'John Son of John & Elizabeth Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb
Burial: 13 Aug 1719 at St Giles, Desborough (source reads 'John Son of John Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb

   111732.3 Elizabeth Cooperfemale
Baptism: 06 Jul 1720 at Desborough (source reads 'Elizabeth Daugh of Eliz: & John Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb
Burial: 04 Feb 1759 at St Giles, Desborough (source reads 'Elizabeth Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb

   112582.4 Ann Cooperfemale
Baptism: 25 May 1723 at Desborough (source reads 'Ann Daugh of John & Elizabeth Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb

Baptism: 13 Feb 1725/26 at Desborough (source reads 'Robert Son of John & Elizabeth Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb
Burial: 17 Jan 1755 at St Giles, Desborough (source reads 'Robert Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb
11928
Married: Ann Gal  at Desborough after Banns, 12 Jan 1748 (marriage source reads: by Banns Marid Robert Cooper & Ann Gal of Foxson)Bp Transcripts Desb
b. before 1730, at Faxton, Northamptonshire

   119583.1 Ann Cooperfemale
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 at Desborough (source reads 'Ann the Daughter of Roberd Cooper and Ann his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb

   119893.2 John Coopermale
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 at Desborough (source reads 'John son of Robert Cooper and Ann his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb

   113922.6 Thomas Coopermale
Baptism: 05 May 1728 at Desborough (source reads 'Thomas son of John and Elizabeth Cooper')Bp Transcripts Desb

Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 at Desborough (source reads 'John the son of John Cooper & Eliz: his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb
12009
Married: Mary Wright  at Desborough after Banns, 09 Oct 1751 (marriage source reads: By Banns John Cooper and Mary Wright)Bp Transcripts Desb
b. before 1733

   120373.1 Thomas Coopermale
Baptism: 28 Jan 1753 at Desborough (source reads 'Thos the son of John Cooper and Mary his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb

   120983.2 John Coopermale
Baptism: 03 Aug 1755 at Desborough (source reads 'John the son of John Cooper and Mary his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb

   122173.3 William Coopermale
Baptism: 09 Sep 1759 at Desborough (source reads 'William the Son of John Cooper and Mary his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb

   115782.8 Sarah Cooperfemale
Baptism: 09 Sep 1734 at Desborough (source reads 'Sarah the Daughter of John Cooper and Elizabeth his wife')Bp Transcripts Desb
12282
Married: John Gliterow  at Desborough 20 Oct 1762 (marriage source reads: John Gliterow and Sarah Cooper)Bp Transcripts Desb
b. before 1744

 


Notes

The numbers at the right of the page are unique reference numbers.

The source follows each piece of information. If the source is underlined a full citation will be shown when you hover over it. Click on any link to switch to that person's details page.

Estimated dates of birth (treat with caution - they could be decades out!)
:- where there is a marriage or children recorded, the date is estimated at 16-18 years before the earliest date;
:- where there is only a burial known, if the person or their spouse is described as "old", the birth is estimated at 50 years earlier; if they are described as "very old", the birth is estimated at 60 years earlier; if neither, the birth is estimated at 18 years earlier.

Estimated dates of death are given as a visual aid to point up whether or not they survived their spouse.

Before 1752 the calendar year started on 25th March; dates where the year appears as, eg: "1650/51" show the year as it would have been given at the time (in this example 1650), and the year by the modern calendar (1651). Jan-Mar dates before 1752 which don't show this "double-dating" are from secondary sources which haven't made clear which dating system has been used.


Source Codes

top of page