You are here: Desborough > Surnames > Reculist > Eliza Reculist (1841 - )

Desborough People
Eliza Reculist

 

Notes about the page layout and content are at the end. Change the display type here:

Display


   2490 1.0 Eliza Reculistfemale
1913 Father: William Reckless   b. 12 Aug 1797 at Desborough   d. 1877
1914 Mother: Martha Ambrose   b. about 1804 at Desborough   d. 1860
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 at DesboroughIGI

Pedigree
   961
Married: Joseph Coe  1863BMD
b. 18 Mar 1840, at Desborough  d. 26 Nov 1891, at Desborough, age: 52y

Birth: about 1867, at DesboroughCensus
4432
Married: Henrietta Fingland Dalton Redman  at Kettering, Northamptonshire 31 May 1890Mercury
b. about 1866, at Nuneaton, Warwickshire  d. 1898, age: 31y

   169493.1 Lilian May Coefemale
Baptism: 04 May 1893 at DesboroughIGI
8629
Married: Edith Emily Hodson  1906 (marriage source reads: Fred Coe and Edith Emily Panter)BMD
b. about 1881, at Kettering, Northamptonshire

   180423.2 Ronald Coemale
Birth: about 1907, at DesboroughCensus

   180433.3 Clifford Coemale
Birth: about 1908, at DesboroughCensus

   180443.4 Cyril Coemale
Birth: about 1909, at DesboroughDerived/Parish Reg
Death: about Mar 1910, at 34 New St, Desborough, age: 1y. Derived/Parish Reg
Burial: 28 Mar 1910 at DesboroughNhants PRs

Birth: about 1869, at DesboroughCensus
Death: 1932, age: 63y. BMD
2462
Married: Emily Stevenson  about 1889BMD
b. about 1870, at Desborough  d. 15 Sep 1939, age: 70y

   55543.1 Maurice Coemale
Birth: about 1890, at DesboroughCensus

   95853.2 Ethel Coefemale
Birth: about 1892, at DesboroughCensus
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 at DesboroughIGI

   95863.3 Arthur Coemale
Birth: about 1895, at DesboroughCensus
Baptism: 02 Jun 1895 at DesboroughIGI

   95873.4 Beatrice A Coefemale
Birth: about 1898, at DesboroughCensus

   95883.5 John Coemale
Birth: about 1900, at DesboroughCensus

Birth: about 1875, at DesboroughCensus
2685
Married: Arthur W Morris  about 1896BMD
b. about 1867, at Desborough

   124303.1 Arthur William Morrismale
Birth: about 1896, at DesboroughCensus

   97923.2 Frank Morrismale
Birth: about 1897, at DesboroughCensus

   97933.3 Arnold Morrismale
Birth: about 1898, at DesboroughCensus
Death: 19 Sep 1918, Killed in action, at FranceCWGC
Burial: at Vend'Huile, Unicorn Cemetery, France (ref: III. D. 28.) CWGC

Additional information: Army Service

Census Details: at Desborough in 1901 1911 -:-

   124313.4 Evelyn Morrisfemale
Birth: about 1904, at DesboroughCensus

   28402.4 Joseph Coemale
Birth: about 1877, at DesboroughCensus

   55722.5 Elizabeth Coe   also known as Lizzie Coefemale
Not certain yet that Elizabeth Coe was the wife of Josiah Jobson - the BMD marriage index only shows Josiah's name, not his wife, but this is the only Elizabeth of the appropriate birth date, born Desborough, that I have yet found
Birth: about 1884, at DesboroughCensus
Death: 25 Feb 1939, age: 55y. MI  memorial
Burial: at Desborough Cemetery, DesboroughNBI
3619
Married: Josiah Jobson  about 1907BMD
b. about 1878, at Desborough  d. 06 Jan 1953, age: 75y

 


Notes

The numbers at the right of the page are unique reference numbers.

The source follows each piece of information. If the source is underlined a full citation will be shown when you hover over it. Click on any link to switch to that person's details page.

Estimated dates of birth (treat with caution - they could be decades out!)
:- where there is a marriage or children recorded, the date is estimated at 16-18 years before the earliest date;
:- where there is only a burial known, if the person or their spouse is described as "old", the birth is estimated at 50 years earlier; if they are described as "very old", the birth is estimated at 60 years earlier; if neither, the birth is estimated at 18 years earlier.

Estimated dates of death are given as a visual aid to point up whether or not they survived their spouse.

Before 1752 the calendar year started on 25th March; dates where the year appears as, eg: "1650/51" show the year as it would have been given at the time (in this example 1650), and the year by the modern calendar (1651). Jan-Mar dates before 1752 which don't show this "double-dating" are from secondary sources which haven't made clear which dating system has been used.


Source Codes

top of page